Complete Class Schedule

Choose from one of the links below to view categorized break-downs of the class schedule.
NP= No Pre-requisite required IA= Instructor Approval Required
+C=Competition Class.  Please read COMPETITION STUDENT REQUIREMENTS.
Day Time. Location Instructor

A Chance To Dance (NP)

Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm Waverly (A) Miss Kara

Acro (NP)

       
Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm Grand Ledge Miss Marie
Wednesday 5:45-6:30pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn
 
       
 
       

Adult Jazz (NP)

Thursday 6:15-7:00pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn
 
       

Baby Stars (NP)

       
       
Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm DeWitt Miss Michelle
       
       
       
Thursday 5:00-5:45pm DeWitt Miss Sha'marie
Friday 4:30-5:15pm Grand Ledge Miss Elizabeth

Ballet (NP)

       
Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm DeWitt Miss Michelle
Friday 5:15-6:00pm Grand Ledge Miss Elizabeth

Int. Ballet (IA)

Monday 6:30-7:30pm Waverly (A) Miss Lori
Monday 6:30-7:15pm Grand Ledge Miss Jenna
Tuesday 7:00-7:45pm DeWitt Miss Michelle
Wednesday 6:30-7:15pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn
       

Ballet Technique (IA)

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn

Hip Hop (5-9 yrs) (NP*)

*(Must be enrolled in jazz or ballet also)

       
Tuesday 6:00-6:45pm Grand Ledge Miss Erin
Wednesday 5:00-5:45pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn

Hip Hop (10 yrs +) (NP* +C)

*(Must be enrolled in jazz or ballet also)

Wednesday 5:30-6:15pm Grand Ledge Miss Marie
Wednesday 7:15-8:00pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn

Jazz (NP)

       
Tuesday 7:45-8:30pm DeWitt Miss Michelle
Wednesday 7:00-7:45pm Grand Ledge Miss Marie

Jazz (IA)

       
Wednesday 7:45-8:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Marie
Thursday 6:45-7:30pm DeWitt Miss Sha'marie

Jazz/Acro (IA)

Monday 5:45-6:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Jenna
Thursday 5:30-6:15pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn
Thursday 7:30-8:15pm DeWitt Miss Sha'marie

Int. Jazz/Acro (IA +C)

Monday 7:15-8:15pm Grand Ledge Miss Jenna
Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm Grand Ledge Miss Erin

Adv. Jazz/Acro (IA +C)

Tuesday 7:00-8:15pm Waverly (A) Miss Kara

Jr. Line (IA +C)

Thursday 8:00-9:00pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn

Jr. Line Technique (IA)

Thursday 7:00-8:00pm Waverly (A) Miss LeeAnn

Lyrical (8-10 years) (IA)

Thursday 7:30-8:15pm Waverly (B) Miss Haley

Lyrical (10+ IA)

Tuesday 8:15-9:00pm Waverly (A) Miss Elizabeth

Musical Theater (10 and up, NP*+C)

*(Must be enrolled in jazz or ballet also)

Thursday 4:30-5:15pm Grand Ledge Miss Amanda
Thursday 5:15-6:00pm Grand Ledge Miss Amanda

Pointe (IA)

Monday 4:30-5:30pm Waverly (A) Miss Lori
Monday 5:30-6:30pm Waverly (A) Miss Lori

Pre-Line (IA +C)

Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm Waverly (A) Miss Marie
Tuesday 7:30-8:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Erin

Pre-Line Technique (IA)

Tuesday 4:30-5:15pm Waverly (A) Miss Marie
Tuesday 6:45-7:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Erin

Adv. Pointe/Lyrical (IA +C)

Wednesday 7:00-8:30pm DeWitt Miss Lori

Starlette Tap (IA +C)

Tuesday 8:15-9:15pm Waverly (B) Miss Kara

Starlette Technique (IA)

Wednesday 5:45-6:30pm DeWitt Miss Lori

Starlettes (IA +C)

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm DeWitt Miss Lori

Beg Tap (NP)

       
Thursday 6:15-6:45pm DeWitt Miss Sha'marie
Friday 6:00-6:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Elizabeth

Int Tap I (IA)

Thursday 6:45-7:30pm Waverly (B) Miss Haley
       

Int Tap II (IA +C)

Thursday 6:00-6:45pm Grand Ledge Miss Amanda

Tap 2/3 (IA)

Thursday 5:45-6:15pm DeWitt Miss Sha'marie
Thursday 6:15-6:45pm Waverly (B) Miss Haley
Thursday 6:45-7:30pm Grand Ledge Miss Amanda